Glossop North End A.F.C
Glossop North End A.F.C
Juniors & Ladies

Under 7 Blues Runners Up EMJFL U7 Championship JFC Sports Cup 
Under 7 Whites Runners Up EMJFL Leopard Cup
Under 8 Blues Runners Up EMJFL U8 Primary Cup
Under 8 Reds Runners Up HPJFL Lantern Pike Cup
Under 8 Whites Winner - EMJFL U8 Rhino Cup
Under 9 Blues Runners Up HPJFL Tiger Cup
Under 9 Reds Winner - High Peak JFL Premier Cup
Under 9 Whites Runners Up HPJFL Kinder Scout Cup
Under 10 Blues Runners Up EMJFL U10 Championship JFC Sports Cup
Under 10 Reds Runners Up EMJFL U10 Div 5 JFC Sports Cup
Under 10 Whites Winner - EMJFL U10 Div 2 Paul Hett Trophy
Under 11 Blues Winner - U11 Championship JFC Sports Cup
Under 11 Blues Girls Runners Up NMGFL Cup
Under 12 Blues Winner - U12 Premiership Paul Hett Trophy
Under 13 Blues  Runners Up U13 Saturday Paul Hett Trophy
Under 16 Blues Runners Up SMJFL U16 Primary Cup
Under 17  Runners Up SMJFL U17 Primary Cup
Under 17 Girls Winner - SMGFL U17 Cup

Honours List 2015 - 2016

Under 16 Blues   Tameside League – Saturday – U17 League Champions
Under 16 Blues   Winners – Tameside League – Saturday U17 Challenge Cup
Under 15 Futsal Winners – Futsal Oldham U15 Challenge Cup
Under 13 Blues Winners – EMJFL U13 JFC Sports Premier Club
Under 10 Blues   Winners – EMJFL U10 Bear Cup
Under 9 Whites   Winners – EMJFL U9 Alligator Cup
Under 8 Blues   Winners – EMJFL U8 Hippo Cup
Under 7 Blues   Winners – EMJFL U7 JFC Sports Premier Cup
Under 7 Whites   Winners – EMJFL Div 1 Paul Hett Trophies Cup

Honours List 2014 - 2015

Under 17 Winners - Tameside League - Saturday U17 Challenge Cup
Under 15 Tameside League - Saturday - League Champions
Under 15 Winners - Tameside League - Saturday U15 Challenge Cup
Under 15 Winners - Tameside League - Saturday U15 League Cup
Under 15 Stockport Metro League - Div 2 - League Champions
Under 15 Winners – Derbyshire Cup U15
Under 15Girls North Manchester Girls - League Champions
Under 15 Girls Winners - North Manchester Girls League U15 KO Cup
Under 13 Tameside League - Saturday - League Champions
Under 13 Winners - Tameside League - Saturday - U13 Challenge Cup
Under 12 Winners - EMJFL U12 Premiership JFC Sports League Cup
Under 8 Reds Winners - Tameside League U8 Development Cup
Under 7 Blues Winners - EMJFL U7 Lightning Cup