Glossop North End A.F.C
Glossop North End A.F.C
Juniors & Ladies

At the end of each season, the Club hosts a series of Presentation Evenings to recognise the achievements of all our teams.

The Awards handed out for Season 2016-2017 are outlined below.  In line with FA regulations, we do not provide individual recognition trophies at our Under 7 or Under 8 age groups.

Memorial Trophies are also handed out at the these events, with winners outlined under the 'Memorial trophies' tab.

Congratulations to all teams and the individuals recognised.

Age Group Manager's Player Most Improved Player Player's Player
Name Name Name
Under 7's 
Under 7 Blues N/A N/A N/A
Under 7 Whites N/A N/A N/A
Under 8's
Under 8 Blues N/A N/A N/A
Under 8 Whites N/A N/A N/A
Under 8 Reds N/A N/A N/A
Under 9's 
Under 9 Blues Leonard McMylor Lucas Kyte Theo Warwood
Under 9 Whites Thomas Jackson James Thornhill Harvey Iddles
Under 9 Reds Theo Warwood Thomas Simpson Frazer Carroll
Under 9 Girls Isabella Gardiner Faye Somers Charlotte Bolton
Under 10 Blues Matthew Birkhead Oliver Wong Matthew Birkhead
Under 10 Whites Finley Hetherington Frankie Gabriel Tom Lane
Under 10 Reds James Godley James Morley James Godley
Under 11 Blues Bradley Carhart Sam Jarvis Charlie Morris
Under 11 Whites Elliot Spencer Nathan Meats Sam Relton
Under 11 Girls Blues Grace Parker Keira Urquhart Mia Rossi
Under 11 Girls Whites Martha Wallis Grace Mulcahy-Rodriguez Erin Stopford
Under 12 Blues Ollie McKay Charlie Beehan Cameron Laing
Under 12 Whites Tom Chambers Noah Loussaief Henry Godley
Under 13 Blues Noel Lowe Emile Glanfield Jacob Downing
Under 13 Whites Summer Patterson Lewis Clarke Joe Winspear-Madden
Under 14 Ben Gove James Porter Josh Barnett
Under 14 Girls Blues Darcie Sales Ellie Moore Joni Clayton
Under 14 Girls Whites Lily Horrocks Caitlin Stevens Harriet Arrigonie
Under 15 Blues Jack Sykes Joe Mahon Jack Sykes
Under 15 Whites Jack Dunkerley Joshua Walker Patrick Davies
Under 16 Blues Harry Newton Tom Shawcross Sam Howbrook
Under 16 Whites Ethan Hall Luke Bell Ciaran McQuillan
Under 17 Alex Nuttall Clem Smith Lee McNamara
Under 17 Girls Lucy Taylor Award to be Parents Player  Lucy Birkhead
Lucy Birkhead
Under 19 Jonny Jackson George Lindsay
Lochlan McKay
Under 21 Danny Ashton None awarded Josh Lowe
Liam Turner